FANDOM


Season 10
SFC10
Season Information
Filming Location: Samoa
Season Run: June 30, 2012 - November 29, 2012
Winner: Jackie
Runner(s) Up: Minerva Mink
Tribes: Yrsa'Ka
Corsona
Carbo
Retro
Hashtag Survivor
Returnees: Bonnie Quinn (16)
Cast
SFC10Cast
DVD Cover
SFC10 DVD Cover
Season Chronology
Previous: Survivor Fan Characters 9
Next: Survivor Fan Characters 11

Survivor Fan Characters: Battle of the Tribes, is the 10th season of Survivor Fan Characters. This season features four tribes of five that were split up by their original season. It premiered on June 30, 2012. It ended with Jackie winning in a 5-4 vote.

Twists/ChangesEdit

  • Returning Castaways - For the second time, 20 castaways return to recompete for the million and Sole Survivor title.
  • Returning Tribes - The castaways were divided into their pre-existing tribes from their original season.
  • Joint Tribal Council - For the first time, the two tribes who come last in the immunity challenge will go to tribal council together and vote one castaway off of either tribe.
  • Exile Island - Exile Island returns, but only as a one time twist.

CastawaysEdit

Contestant Original Tribe Merged Tribe Finish Votes Against
XeroAS BW Xero
Rocko's Modern Life
SFC8
Yrsa'Ka 1st Voted Out
Day 3
8
QuadraticAS BW Quadratic
Get Fuzzy
SFC7
Corsona 2nd Voted Out
Day 5
2
StarrAS BW Starr Bright
Glee
SFC9
Carbo 3rd Voted Out
Day 8
6
HeinzAS BW Heinz Keller
Tekken
SFC8
Yrsa'Ka 4th Voted Out
Day 11
5
MirandaAS BW Miranda
Riviera: The Promised Land
SFC5
Retro 5th Voted Out
Day 14
5
ChloeAS BW Chloe
Kung Fu Panda
SFC7
Corsona 6th Voted Out
Day 17
8
FrankAS BW Frank
SimCity
SFC9
Carbo 7th Voted Out
Day 19
3
ChriiAS BW Chrii Yukizuma
Yu Yu Hakusho
SFC7
Corsona 8th Voted Out
Day 19
9
OehdaAS BW Oehda
Friends
SFC8
Yrsa'Ka 9th Voted Out
Day 22
2
EmileeAS BW Emilee Vega
Buffy the Vampire Slayer
SFC8
Yrsa'Ka 10th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 25
2
SanzaAS BW Sanza Salazar
Teen Titans
SFC9
Carbo Hashtag Survivor 11th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 28
9
VentiousAS BW Ventious Zephyr
Final Fantasy
SFC7
Corsona 12th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 31
7
BaxterAS BW Baxter
Kingdom Hearts
SFC3
Retro 13th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 34
10
KrisAS BW Kris
Ace Attorney
SFC2
Retro 14th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 35
7
AdrianAS BW Adrian Zabaleta
Mortal Engines
SFC9
Carbo 15th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 36
3
PhilAS BW Phil
Pokémon
SFC1
Retro 16th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 37
5
RyuiaAS BW Ryuia
Final Fantasy X
SFC7
Corsona 17th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 37
8
Bonnie BW Bonnie Quinn
Barbie
SFC9
Carbo 18th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 38
25
MinervaAS2 BW Minerva Mink
Animaniacs
SFC4 & SFC6
Retro Runner- Up 5
JackieAS Colored Jackie
Darkwing Duck
SFC8
Yrsa'Ka Sole Survivor 9

Season SummaryEdit

Newtorch This section is empty. You can help by adding to it.

Episode GuideEdit

Episode Challenges Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
1 Who Doesn't Want To Be the First Person Voted Off? None Retro Xero 8-1-1 1st Voted Out
Day 3
Carbo
2 I'm Allergic To Bullshit Yrsa'Ka Yrsa'Ka Quadratic 2-1-0-0 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
Carbo
3 Get The Bros, We Have A Cat Fight Carbo Yrsa'Ka Starr 6-5 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
Corsona
4 Oh, You Little Hipster Yrsa'Ka Corsona Heinz 5-4 4th Voted Out
Day 11
Carbo
5 Add To The Validity Of The Lie Carbo Corsona Miranda 5-3-2 5th Voted Out
Day 14
Yrsa'Ka
6 Spit and Rat Shit Sandwhiches Retro Retro Chloe 4-3-1 6th Voted Out
Day 17
Yrsa'Ka
7 I Don't Even Want To See Your Face Right Now None Retro Frank 3-2-2 7th Voted Out
Day 19
Yrsa'Ka
Carbo Chrii 4-2 8th Voted Out
Day 19
8 Empty Stomachs Make People Do Crazy Things Retro Retro Oehda 2-1-0 9th Voted Out
Day 22
Corsona
9 His Weekly Period Yrsa'Ka Retro Emilee 2-1-1 10th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 25
Carbo
10 Your Word Is Garbage None Baxter Sanza 2-2-1-0;
5-3
11th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 28
Bonnie
11 We Are Being Held Hostage By A Retard Ryuia
[Minerva, Ventious]
Jackie Ventious 4-3-1 12th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 31
12 Survivor Isn't a Team Sport Baxter, Bonnie,
Kris, Minerva
Jackie Baxter 5-2-1 13th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 34
13 Time To Pay The Pissed Off Piper None Jackie Kris 4-2-1 14th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 35
Ryuia
Bonnie
Adrian 3-2-1 15th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 36
14 Do You Want To Kill Yourself Or Have Me Do It? None Bonnie Phil 4-1 16th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 37
Minerva Ryuia 2-1-1 17th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 37
Jackie Bonnie 1-0 18th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 38
Jury Vote Minerva 5-4 Runner-Up
Jackie Sole Survivor

Voting HistoryEdit

Survivor Fan Characters 10: Battle of the Tribes Voting History
Original Tribes Merged Tribe
Episode # 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Eliminated: XeroAS BW
Xero
QuadraticAS BW
Quadratic
StarrAS BW
Starr
HeinzAS BW
Heinz
MirandaAS BW
Miranda
ChloeAS BW
Chloe
FrankAS BW
Frank
ChriiAS BW
Chrii
OehdaAS BW
Oehda
EmileeAS BW
Emilee
SanzaAS BW
Sanza
VentiousAS BW
Ventious
BaxterAS BW
Baxter
KrisAS BW
Kris
AdrianAS BW
Adrian
PhilAS BW
Phil
RyuiaAS BW
Ryuia
Bonnie BW
Bonnie
MinervaAS2 BW
Minerva
JackieAS Colored
Jackie
Vote: 8-1-1 2-1-0-0 6-5 5-4 5-3-2 4-3-1 3-2-2 5-2 2-1-0 2-1-1 2-2-1-0 5-3 4-3-1 5-2-1 2-1-0 3-2-1 4-1 2-1-1 1-0 5-4
Jackie Xero Baxter Bonnie Ryuia Kris (hii) Kris Bonnie (i) Baxter (i) Bonnie (i) Minerva Phil Ryuia Bonnie (i) Jury Vote
Minerva Ventious Starr Heinz Sanza Sanza Sanza Bonnie Baxter Kris Adrian Phil Bonnie (i)
Bonnie Starr (p) Miranda (p) Chloe Frank Ryuia (i) Jackie (hii) Jackie (i) Sanza (i) Ventious Minerva Kris (hii) Adrian (i) Phil (i) Ryuia Minerva
Ryuia Xero Chloe Bonnie Frank Chrii Emilee Sanza Sanza Baxter Baxter Phil Adrian Phil Jackie Minerva
Phil Quadratic Starr Heinz Bonnie Jackie Sanza Ventious Ryuia Bonnie Ryuia Ryuia Jackie
Adrian Bonnie Miranda Chloe Bonnie Chrii Oehda Minerva Kris Ventious Baxter Bonnie Minerva Jackie
Kris Ventious Starr Heinz Sanza Jackie Ineligible Exiled Baxter Bonnie Minerva
Baxter Ventious Starr Heinz Miranda Jackie Sanza Ventious Minerva Minerva
Ventious Xero Chloe Bonnie Bonnie Chrii Emilee Kris Kris Bonnie Jackie
Sanza Bonnie Miranda Chloe Chrii Chrii Oehda Jackie Ineligible Jackie
Emilee Xero Baxter Bonnie Jackie Jackie
Oehda Xero Baxter Bonnie
Chrii Xero Chloe Bonnie Frank Ryuia
Frank Bonnie Miranda Chloe Chrii
Chloe Chrii Chrii Chrii
Miranda Quadratic Starr Heinz Bonnie
Heinz Xero Baxter
Starr Bonnie
Quadratic Xero Chloe
Xero Jackie

Fan Favorite VoteEdit

Rank Contestants Vote Percentage
1st File:???.png ??? %
2nd File:???.png ??? %
3rd File:???.png ??? %
4th File:???.png ??? %
5th File:???.png ??? %
6th File:???.png ??? %
7th File:???.png ??? %
8th File:???.png ??? %
9th File:???.png ??? %
10th File:???.png ??? %
11th File:???.png ??? %
12th File:???.png ??? %
13th File:???.png ??? %
14th File:???.png ??? %
15th File:???.png ??? %
16th File:???.png ??? %
17th File:???.png ??? %
18th File:???.png ??? %
19th File:???.png ??? %
20th File:???.png ??? %

TriviaEdit

  • Emilee, Ventious, Adrian, Phil, Ryuia, Minerva, and Jackie all improved from their previous placement.
  • This is the second All-Star season.
  • This is the second time an anthro has won an All-Star season.
  • The font used for the tribe names is called "Survivor Font".

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.